Page 1 of 1

Recalling Test Sequence

PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2012 1:20 pm
by Vanpuller
Am I missing something obvious?
When manually entering a previously tested Appliance No., my Primetest 350 doesn't select the previously used Test Sequence.
Any ideas?

Vanpuller :?:

Re: Recalling Test Sequence

PostPosted: Thu Nov 08, 2012 9:16 pm
by MikeHosted
Are you hitting retest then retest or just ok, retest. if so it will do the test that is shown on the menu and not the original test.

Re: Recalling Test Sequence

PostPosted: Tue Nov 20, 2012 5:25 pm
by Amy Lyons
Hi Vanpuller
Have you uploaded the assets using your PATGuard 2 Elite software? For information on how to do this please see the below link.

http://www.seaward.co.uk/userfiles/support-primetest-350.php